Activity consists

Use this forum if you need help using TSRE.
Post Reply
rokkeb
Posts: 4
Joined: 24 Jan 2021, 13:37
After getting familiair with the TSRE consist editor I ran into this: when selecting consists for a specific activity, nothing shows up except the loose consists (if there are loose consists in that activity). If there are no LC's the activity does not appear.
Am I missing something?

Thanks for any answers,
Rob
Attachments
1412.JPG
1412.JPG (21 KiB) Viewed 890 times
Last edited by rokkeb on 14 Feb 2021, 15:48, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Goku
Site Admin
Posts: 318
Joined: 15 Jan 2019, 18:10
Location: Poland
Contact:
It is how it works. Only loose consists are stored inside an activity file.
Player and AI consists are stored inside separate CON files. These files can be shared between multiple activities, so the best way to edit them is to make new consists and edit activity using TSRE route editor.

rokkeb
Posts: 4
Joined: 24 Jan 2021, 13:37
Thanks for your quick reply. I'll have a look at it how that works.

Rob

Post Reply